Login
thumbnail
Data here comes from a few API's over the internet. These include the census bureau, and covidtracking Data api.

Any statistic below based on infection rate, its accuracy depends on how much testing is done. As such these values don’t actually represent the real numbers, this includes mortality rate (MR). Population data gleaned from the census bureau from 2019, growth between then and now is not represented.

InclusionPositiveDeathsPopulationPositive (pc)Deaths (pc)MR
50 states + DC1779530983873282395230.542%0.030%5.529%

StatePositivem (P)Deathsm (D)PopulationPositive (pc)Deaths (pc)MR
Alaska434107315450.059%0.001%2.304%
Alabama179031.0046311.02449031850.365%0.013%3.525%
Arkansas72530.9951331.230178040.240%0.004%1.834%
Arizona199361.0239061.04572787170.274%0.012%4.545%
California1105830.97942131.022395122230.280%0.011%3.810%
Colorado260981.02114430.99357587360.453%0.025%5.529%
Connecticut422011.00639440.99735652871.184%0.111%9.346%
District of Columbia88011.0284660.9717057491.247%0.066%5.295%
Delaware94981.053661.0919737640.975%0.038%3.853%
Florida561631.04225341.051214777370.261%0.012%4.512%
Georgia469860.9920420.921106174230.443%0.019%4.346%
Hawaii6511714158720.046%0.001%2.611%
Iowa195521.0255341.05131550700.620%0.017%2.731%
Idaho28391.006820.817870650.159%0.005%2.888%
Illinois1202601.00753900.988126718210.949%0.043%4.482%
Indiana345741.01421341.01967322190.514%0.032%6.172%
Kansas97191.22081.229133140.334%0.007%2.140%
Kentucky97041.0474311.03244676730.217%0.010%4.441%
Louisiana399161.01827911.06146487940.859%0.060%6.992%
Massachusetts969650.97268460.93768925031.407%0.099%7.060%
Maryland527781.01225321.03160456800.873%0.042%4.797%
Maine23250.998891.0513442120.173%0.007%3.828%
Michigan573970.99554911.03299868570.575%0.055%9.567%
Minnesota248501.00810501.01956396320.441%0.019%4.225%
Missouri131470.9767721.13761374280.214%0.013%5.872%
Mississippi155011.0357340.98829761490.521%0.025%4.735%
Montana5151710687780.048%0.002%3.301%
North Carolina285891.0288861.017104880840.273%0.008%3.099%
North Dakota25771.012611.047620620.338%0.008%2.367%
Nebraska139051.0111700.96519344080.719%0.009%1.223%
New Hampshire45451.0622421.01413597110.334%0.018%5.325%
New Jersey1604450.988116981.0688821901.806%0.132%7.291%
New Mexico76240.9953511.03120968290.364%0.017%4.604%
Nevada85931.0394171.0130801560.279%0.014%4.853%
New York3707701.002239050.992194535611.906%0.123%6.447%
Ohio355131.01621550.984116891000.304%0.018%6.068%
Oklahoma65061.0143341.06739569710.164%0.008%5.134%
Oregon42430.9931530.9642177370.101%0.004%3.606%
Pennsylvania725461.05455551.026128019890.567%0.043%7.657%
Rhode Island149281.0267181.01610593611.409%0.068%4.810%
South Carolina118610.9964941.04351487140.230%0.010%4.165%
South Dakota49931.036621.28846590.564%0.007%1.242%
Tennessee230061.0093641.09168291740.337%0.005%1.582%
Texas642870.96116720.891289958810.222%0.006%2.601%
Utah97971.0241131.132059580.306%0.004%1.153%
Virginia446071.00313750.93685355190.523%0.016%3.082%
Vermont981556239890.157%0.009%5.607%
Washington213491.02811180.9676148930.280%0.015%5.237%
Wisconsin184031.0595921.08758224340.316%0.010%3.217%
West Virginia20100.99751.217921470.112%0.004%3.731%
Wyoming903165787590.156%0.003%1.772%
2.497179 sec.

PHP 7.4.5
Peaked @ 18MB