Login
thumbnail
Data here comes from a few API's over the internet. These include the census bureau, and covidtracking Data api.<div><br></div><div>Any statistic below based on infection rate, its accuracy depends on how much testing is done. As such these values don’t actually represent the real numbers, this includes mortality rate (MR). Population data gleaned from the census bureau from 2019, growth between then and now is not represented.</div>

InclusionPositiveDeathsPopulationPositive (pc)Deaths (pc)MR
50 states + DC27779611219913282395230.846%0.037%4.391%

StatePositivem (P)Deathsm (D)PopulationPositive (pc)Deaths (pc)MR
Alaska10630.994150.87315450.145%0.002%1.411%
Alabama418650.97610060.98249031850.854%0.021%2.403%
Arkansas226221.022811.02530178040.750%0.009%1.242%
Arizona918580.9917881.0572787171.262%0.025%1.946%
California2482351.01862631.024395122230.628%0.016%2.523%
Colorado333520.99815210.92357587360.579%0.026%4.560%
Connecticut467170.94943350.90735652871.310%0.122%9.279%
District of Columbia104350.9765551.17057491.479%0.079%5.319%
Delaware119230.9885120.889737641.224%0.053%4.294%
Florida1785941.00737850.991214777370.832%0.018%2.119%
Georgia904931.03228561.044106174230.852%0.027%3.156%
Hawaii9461814158720.067%0.001%1.903%
Iowa304291.0927200.931550700.964%0.023%2.366%
Idaho65930.994921.217870650.369%0.005%1.395%
Illinois1468721.00272151.029126718211.159%0.057%4.912%
Indiana469150.98826810.95467322190.697%0.040%5.715%
Kansas159190.9482770.91429133140.546%0.010%1.740%
Kentucky163760.9775851.05644676730.367%0.013%3.572%
Louisiana632891.02332780.97246487941.361%0.071%5.179%
Massachusetts1096281.01281490.78368925031.591%0.118%7.433%
Maryland689611.00232230.98360456801.141%0.053%4.674%
Maine33730.995105NAN13442120.251%0.008%3.113%
Michigan721750.99562150.94199868570.723%0.062%8.611%
Minnesota376241.00615031.0356396320.667%0.027%3.995%
Missouri228300.96410260.961374280.372%0.017%4.494%
Mississippi287701.07710921.0329761490.967%0.037%3.796%
Montana11281.022230.810687780.106%0.002%2.039%
North Carolina702411.00613921.087104880840.670%0.013%1.982%
North Dakota37220.977890.87620620.488%0.012%2.391%
Nebraska194520.9942820.98719344081.006%0.015%1.450%
New Hampshire58221.0713751.113597110.428%0.028%6.441%
New Jersey1727420.987151640.96788821901.945%0.171%8.778%
New Mexico125200.9655031.05520968290.597%0.024%4.018%
Nevada207180.9815281.130801560.673%0.017%2.549%
New York3958721.004248851.005194535612.035%0.128%6.286%
Ohio552570.90229030.861116891000.473%0.025%5.254%
Oklahoma150650.9653981.04639569710.381%0.010%2.642%
Oregon92941.1152090.9642177370.220%0.005%2.249%
Pennsylvania887411.01367460.991128019890.693%0.053%7.602%
Rhode Island169911.0269601.05710593611.604%0.091%5.650%
South Carolina415320.9927931.04751487140.807%0.015%1.909%
South Dakota69780.997971.28846590.789%0.011%1.390%
Tennessee487121.0116330.95668291740.713%0.009%1.299%
Texas1835321.0125751.035289958810.633%0.009%1.403%
Utah238660.9911810.92332059580.744%0.006%0.758%
Virginia643930.97218451.00285355190.754%0.022%2.865%
Vermont12361.07156NAN6239890.198%0.009%4.531%
Washington341510.99713421.03876148930.448%0.018%3.930%
Wisconsin334310.9918031.13758224340.574%0.014%2.402%
West Virginia31261.03193NAN17921470.174%0.005%2.975%
Wyoming15820.99120NAN5787590.273%0.003%1.264%
4.7868061 sec.

PHP 7.4.7
Peaked @ 37.6796875MB