Login
thumbnail
Data here comes from a few API's over the internet. These include the census bureau, and covidtracking Data api.<div><br></div><div>Any statistic below based on infection rate, its accuracy depends on how much testing is done. As such these values don’t actually represent the real numbers, this includes mortality rate (MR). Population data gleaned from the census bureau from 2019, growth between then and now is not represented.</div>

InclusionPositiveDeathsPopulationPositive (pc)Deaths (pc)MR
50 states + DC131286092566893282395234.000%0.078%1.955%

StatePositivem (P)Deathsm (D)PopulationPositive (pc)Deaths (pc)MR
Alaska308161.0121210.967315454.212%0.017%0.393%
Alabama2472290.95435770.849031855.042%0.073%1.447%
Arkansas1562470.96124700.91630178045.178%0.082%1.581%
Arizona3259951.02366341.00472787174.479%0.091%2.035%
California11989340.98191210.979395122233.034%0.048%1.595%
Colorado2287720.992521NAN57587363.973%0.044%1.102%
Connecticut1125811.249611.235652873.158%0.139%4.407%
District of Columbia214481.0456800.9337057493.039%0.096%3.170%
Delaware352510.9937700.889737643.620%0.079%2.184%
Florida9769441.105187361.107214777374.549%0.087%1.918%
Georgia4206011.00994421.043106174233.961%0.089%2.245%
Hawaii181381.0152440.93314158721.281%0.017%1.345%
Iowa2012670.9512367131550706.379%0.075%1.176%
Idaho996600.9629130.94417870655.577%0.051%0.916%
Illinois7201140.978128821.019126718215.683%0.102%1.789%
Indiana3333120.99556851.01867322194.951%0.084%1.706%
Kansas1530211.215291.229133145.252%0.052%0.999%
Kentucky1769251.09818961.12844676733.960%0.042%1.072%
Louisiana2322451.10164071.08846487944.996%0.138%2.759%
Massachusetts2249641.104107221.04468925033.264%0.156%4.766%
Maryland1964470.99246251.00660456803.249%0.077%2.354%
Maine115080.8191911.213442120.856%0.014%1.660%
Michigan3781521.294671.299868573.786%0.095%2.503%
Minnesota3129691.04935781.08856396325.549%0.063%1.143%
Missouri2959330.96738230.87761374284.822%0.062%1.292%
Mississippi1517850.96638060.90529761495.100%0.128%2.507%
Montana618010.9446711.03210687785.782%0.063%1.086%
North Carolina3617781.152401.118104880843.449%0.050%1.448%
North Dakota786580.988680NAN76206210.322%0.089%0.865%
Nebraska1253231.0099890.86219344086.479%0.051%0.789%
New Hampshire204801.0885261.113597111.506%0.039%2.568%
New Jersey3341140.995169780.97488821903.762%0.191%5.081%
New Mexico954171.02915401.06120968294.551%0.073%1.614%
Nevada1505271.01521360.9630801564.887%0.069%1.419%
New York6411611.004266900.96194535613.296%0.137%4.163%
Ohio4144321.10263991.133116891003.545%0.055%1.544%
Oklahoma1955451.13917361.06439569714.942%0.044%0.888%
Oregon741200.9789050.94742177371.757%0.021%1.221%
Pennsylvania3571961.01103510.897128019892.790%0.081%2.898%
Rhode Island539541.213461.210593615.093%0.127%2.495%
South Carolina2161291.10743531.12251487144.198%0.085%2.014%
South Dakota799001.1159431.1968846599.032%0.107%1.180%
Tennessee3665181.03945540.968291745.367%0.067%1.243%
Texas11572730.913213570.95289958813.991%0.074%1.845%
Utah1938091.138681.14132059586.045%0.027%0.448%
Virginia2359420.9964058185355192.764%0.048%1.720%
Vermont41001.102671.26239890.657%0.011%1.634%
Washington1606340.97727030.71476148932.109%0.035%1.683%
Wisconsin4090540.96634870.93658224347.025%0.060%0.852%
West Virginia469970.9697290.87117921472.622%0.041%1.551%
Wyoming324891.07215NAN5787595.614%0.037%0.662%